Categories
Uncategorized

Juno

Juno was originally born as a race bike before it evolved into a rig capable of blitzing rough gravel roads just as well as tarmac. The titanium frame excels as the terrain gets rougher, while the geometry gives you a responsive experience without ever getting twitchy. Still lightning fast, the Juno is capable of 40c tires with 50mm mudguards.

Stribe titanium 3AL 2.5 grade 9 TIG welded frame
Stribe tapered carbon fork with fender and cargo mounts
12mm thru-axle front and rear
Mechanical and DI2-ready
Full internal cable routing
44mm head tube
68mm BSA BB
27.2mm Seat tube
43mm maximum tire clearance
Titanium seatpost-collar
Flat-mount 140/160mm
15kg fork cargo load capacity
Integrated fender mounts
Axles and seatpost collar included. Headset is not.

The geometry of the Juno is more upright than a traditional road bike, which enables you to spend long days in the saddle exploring different terrain. Still, the handling characteristics invites for an enjoyable ride with a stiff rear triangle that transfers power from the pedals to rear wheel effectively. This makes Juno the ultimate choice when you want a bike that is capable of mastering any road surface.

XSSMLXL
Reach366374380389 396
Stack527555573592611
Seat Tube Angle74.57473,573,573,5
Head Angle70.671.6727272
Head Tube Length100125145165185
Seat Tube Length460520540555575
Effective Top Tube Length512533550565577
Chainstay Length425425425425425
Standover Height774786808823845
BB Drop7474727171
Fork Offset5151515151
Fork Length385385385385385
Wheelbase9981006101510301044
Trail6660575757
Wheel Size700c700c700c700c700c
2021 Geometry, All measurements are with 700c 40mm
Categories
Uncategorized

Hubble

With modern trail geometry, the Stribe Hubble is capable of everything from shredding downhill to touring in the countryside.

Optimized for either 650b with plus tires or 29″ with up to 2,4″ wide rubber. Run it with a 120mm suspension to hit that devilishly good 66,6 degree head angle.

Stribe Titanium TIG Welded Frame
12mm Thru-Axle
148mm BOOST
Internal Cable Routing
44mm Headtube
73mm BSA BB
30,9mm Seatpost (not included)
Titanium Seatpost Collar
1800gr Frame Weight (Size M)
3x Bottle Mounts
Driveside Chainstay Yoke
XSSMLXL
Reach410430448468 498
Stack608613617622627
Seat Tube Angle74,574,574,574,574,5
Head Angle66,666,666,666,666,6
Head Tube Length9095100105105
Seat Tube Length440455470480485
Top Tube Length572591608629657
Chainstay Length420430430430435
Standover Height800816825833848
BB Drop4848484848
Fork A-C531531531531531
Fork Offset5151515151
Wheelbase11251157117711991236
*As of 2021