Categories
Uncategorized

Hubble

With modern trail geometry, the Stribe Hubble is capable of everything from shredding downhill to touring in the countryside.

Optimized for either 650b with plus tires or 29″ with up to 2,4″ wide rubber. Run it with a 120mm suspension to hit that devilishly good 66,6 degree head angle.

Stribe Titanium TIG Welded Frame
12mm Thru-Axle
148mm BOOST
Internal Cable Routing
44mm Headtube
73mm BSA BB
30,9mm Seatpost (not included)
Titanium Seatpost Collar
1800gr Frame Weight (Size M)
3x Bottle Mounts
Driveside Chainstay Yoke
XSSMLXL
Reach410430448468 498
Stack608613617622627
Seat Tube Angle74,574,574,574,574,5
Head Angle66,666,666,666,666,6
Head Tube Length9095100105105
Seat Tube Length440455470480485
Top Tube Length572591608629657
Chainstay Length420430430430435
Standover Height800816825833848
BB Drop4848484848
Fork A-C531531531531531
Fork Offset5151515151
Wheelbase11251157117711991236
*As of 2021